Vizag Steel MT Notification 2020

Vizag Steel MT Vacancy invites application for the posts of 188 Management Trainees (Technical) Vacancy 2020 from B.E./B.Tech pass candidates interested in Vizag Steel Management Trainee Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Vizag Steel MT Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited MT Last Date is 13 February 2020.

For detail description for filling Vizag Steel MT Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about RINL Management Trainee age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Vizag Steel MT Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only. (Go to Important Link Section for Vizag Steel MT CBT Admit Card Download)



Vizag Steel MT Vacancy 2020 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Management Trainees (MT) – Technical18820600 – 46500/-
Discipline wise Vizag Steel MT Vacancy Details
DisciplineUROBCSCEWSTotal
Ceramics020101004
Chemical1009040326
Civil0201010105
Electrical1815060645
Instrumentation & Electronics0404010110
Mechanical2831081077
Metallurgy0707030219
Mining01010002
Total72692423188

Advertisement

Vizag Steel MT Eligibility Criteria
 Education QualificationAge Limit
Full-time Bachelor ™s Degree in Engineering or Technology in Ceramics/Chemical/Civil/ Electrical / Instrumentation & Electronics /Mechanical / Metallurgy / Mining disciplines with minimum 60% of marks from recognized by University27 years (Born not earlier than 01.01.1993)
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020
Vizag Steel MT  Application Fee
For  General & OBC candidates590/-Pay Examination fee through  payment gateway by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.
For  SC/ST/PwD candidates295/-
RINL MT Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application24 January 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application13 February 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee14 February 2020
Date of CBT Exan13 & 14 December 2020
Vizag Steel MT  Important Links
Download CBT Admit CardClick Here
Details Notification LinkClick Here
Short Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineApply Online
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Vizag Steel Recruitment 2020Official Website

Advertisement

How to Apply Vizag Steel MT Vacancy 2020
Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website www.vizagsteel.com form 24.01.2020 to 13.02.2020.
  • Advt. No. : 01/2020
  • Job Location:  Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)
  • Vizag Steel MT Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Test & Personal Interview.

Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off