UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

UCIL Apprentice Recruitment invites application for the posts of 136 Mining Mate, Apprentice & Various Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th, B.Sc. pass candidates interested in UCIL Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for UCIL Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Uranium Corporation of India Limited Apprentice Last Date is 22 May 2020.


For detail description for filling UCIL Apprentice Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about UCIL Apprentice age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the UCIL Apprentice Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.


UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)0433994/- (Per Month)
Mining Mate-C5233087/- (Per Month)
Boiler-cum-Compressor Attendant-A0332180/- (Per Month)
Winding Engine Driver-B1432633/- (Per Month)
Blaster-B0432633/- (Per Month)
Apprentice (Mining Mate)5370%  respective State or Union Territory.
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)06
Total136

Category wise UCIL Apprentice Vacancy Details

DisciplineUROBCSCSTTotal
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)020010104
Mining Mate-C2606061452
Boiler-cum-Compressor Attendant-A010100103
Winding Engine Driver-B0702020314
Blaster-B020010104
Apprentice (Mining Mate)2606061553
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)0301010106

UCIL Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Post Name  Education QualificationAge Limit
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)B.Sc.(Physics/Chemistry) 03 years course with minimum 60% marks for UR candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST candidates.30 years
Mining Mate-CIntermediate with unrestricted Mining Mate Certificate of Competency issued by DGMS.35 years
Boiler-cum-Compressor Attendant-AMatric with Ist Class Boiler Attendant Certificate granted by Government Board of any State or Union Territory.30 years
Winding Engine Driver-BMatric or equivalent. The candidate must possess Ist Class Winding Engine Driver ™s Certificate obtained from the Directorate General of Mines Safety.32 years
Blaster-BMatric with unrestricted Blaster ™s Certificate of Competency issued by DGMS.32 years
Apprentice (Mining Mate)Intermediate with minimum 60% marks for UR/OBC(NCL) candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST candidates25 years
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)Matric with minimum 60% marks for UR/OBC(NCL) candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST candidates.25 years
Age Calculate on 30.04.2020

UCIL Apprentice Application Fee

For  General & OBC candidates500/-Pay Examination fee through  payment gateway by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Female candidatesNo Fee

UCIL Apprentice Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application18 May 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application22 May 2020

UCIL Apprentice Important Links

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Join Our Whatsapp Group
Click Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
UCIL RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply UCIL Apprentice Vacancy 2020

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website http://www.ucil.gov.in/ form 18.05.2020 to 22.05.2020.
  • Advt. No. : 02/2020
  • Job Location: Jaduguda (Jharkhand)
  • UCIL Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based on written Test/Trade Test.

UCIL Apprentice FAQ