SSC CPO SI 2020 Exam

SSC CPO SI 2020 Recruitment is open (Advt. No. : 3/2/2020P&P-II) and inviting application for the post of 1564 Sub-Inspector (Delhi Police & CAPF) Vacancy from Graduate candidates interested in sarkari result SSC CPO SI 2020 Recruitment application can apply online before 16 July 2020.

Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply SSC CPO SI 2020 job opening at official website   www.ssc.nic.in/


For detail description for filling SSC CPO SI 2020 Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about SSC SI CPO 2020 Exam age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the SSC CPO SI 2020 Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.


SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2020 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs139535400 – 112400/- Level-6
Sub Inspector (Executive) – (Male/ Female) in Delhi Police169
Total1564

Category wise SSC CPO SI 2020 Vacancy Details

DisciplineGenderGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female350817120678
CRPFMale421104281156781040
Female130309050232
BSFMale9423633517232
Female050103020112
ITBPMale22030704036
Female04010101007
SSBMale08010403016
Female0000000
CISFMale080105030118
Female02000002
Total Vacancy6531554002341221564

Eligibility Criteria for SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2020

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.20 to 25 years
Age Calculate on 01.01.2021

Physical Eligibility Test

CriteriaMale (General / OBC / SC)Male STFemale (General / OBC / SC)Female (ST)
Height170 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS154 CMS
Chest
85-8577-82NA
Race & Time100 Meter in 16 Sec100 Meter in 18 Sec
Long Jump3.65 Meter2.7 Meter
High Jump1.2 Meter0.9 Meter
Shot Put4.5 MeterNA
Chances33

Application Fee for SSC CPO SI 2020

For Gen/ OBC/EWSRs. 100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR SBI Challan.
For SC/ ST/Women/Ex-S No Fee

Important Dates for CPO SI SSC 2020 Exam

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application17 June 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application16 July 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee through Online18 July 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee through Challan22 July 2020
Date of Computer Based Examination (Paper-I)29 Sep to 05 October 2020

Important Links for SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2020

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Join Our Group
Whatsapp   |  TeleGram
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
SSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2020

Interested candidates may apply online through SSC‘s website http://ssc.nic.in/ from 17.06.2020 to 16.07.2020.
  • Job Location : All India
  • SSC CPO SI 2020 Exam Selection Process : Selection will be based on Computer Based Examination and Physical Test.

SSC CPO SI 2020 Exam FAQ’s :

There are Direct recruitment 1564 Vacancy for SSC CPO SI 2020

35400 – 112400/- Level-6

Minimum 20 years and Maximum 25 years as on 01.01.2021

Last Date is 16 July 2020.

Candidates have to pay Rs. 100/- for Gen/OBC/EWS Candidate through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or SBI Challan. There is No Application fee for SC/ ST/Women/Ex-S Candidiates.

Selection will be based on Computer Based Examination and Physical Test.

You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for SSC SI CPO 2020 Login & Registration Link