September 16, 2020

RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

RRB NTPC Recruitment 2020 is open (Advt. No. : CEN 01/2019) and inviting application for the posts of 35277 NTPC 10+2 & Graduate Level Various Posts Vacancy 2020 from 12th, Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result RRB NTPC Recruitment Online application can apply online before 31 March 2019. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply Railway Recruitment Board RRB NTPC job opening at official website http://www.rrbald.gov.in

Advertisement

RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 Details

Post NameNo. of  VacancyPay Scale
NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post




Junior Clerk cum Typist431919900/- Level 02
Accounts Clerk cum Typist760
Junior Time Keeper17
Trains Clerk592
Commercial cum Ticket Clerk494021700/- Level 03
NTPC Graduate Level Post
Traffic Assistant8825500/- Level 04
Goods Guard574829900/- Level 05
Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5648
Senior Clerk cum Typist2873
Junior Account Assistant cum Typist3164
Senior Time Keeper14
Commercial Apprentice25935400/- Level 06
Station Master6865

RRB wise NTPC Vacancy Details

Board  Post Wise DetailsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadClick Here48697246132631024
AjmerClick Here756173471274991773
AllahabadClick Here166242110725963484099
BangaloreClick Here10422056653671852470
BhopalClick Here39410826814879997
BhubhaneshwarClick Here231531106935498
BilaspurClick Here653119222142411207
ChandigarhClick Here10142386703711902483
ChennaiClick Here12142596102832282694
GorakhpurClick Here5271283471951011298
GuwahatiClick Here3538321412673851
RRB – Jammu-SrinagarClick Here3649324712866898
KolkataClick Here14532905913982172949
RRB – MaldaClick Here480104244140751043
MumbaiClick Here15803888955052973665
RRB – MuzaffarpurClick Here13234875125329
PatnaClick Here3621012521811391039
RanchiClick Here248146368226981386
SecunderabadClick Here13253268364902573234
RRB – SiliguriClick Here178451196734443
RRB – ThiruvananthapuramClick Here37797178138107897
Advertisement

Eligibility Criteria for RRB NTPC 2019 Notification

Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.07.2019)
NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post10+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • 18 to 30 years for Gen
  • 18 to 33 years for OBC
  • 18 to 35 years for SC/ST
  • 18 to 45 years for PWD
NTPC Graduate Level PostBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • 18 to 33 years for Gen
  • 18 to 36 years for OBC
  • 18 to 38 years for SC/ST
  • 18 to 43 years for PWD

Application Fee for RRB NTPC Vacancy 2019

For UR/OBC Male  500/-Pay Examination fee through   Debit/credit card or Net Banking or challan in any branch of SBI or Computerized Post Office Pay-in-Slip.
For SC/ST/PWD & Women Candidates  250/-

Important Dates for RRB NTPC Vacancy

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application01 March 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application31 March 2019
Last Date of Fee Payment by  Online/Challan05 April 2019
Last Date for Final Submission of Online Application12 April 2019
Starting Date of CBT Exam15 December 2020

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

Check Application Status
Link Active on 21.09.2020
Application Status NoticeClick Here
CBT Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification Link  Hindi | English
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Our GroupWhatsapp   |  TeleGram
RRB RecruitmentOfficial Website

Advertisement

How to Apply  RRB NTPC  Vacancy 2019

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the RRB website http://www.rrbald.gov.in from 01.03.2019 to 31.03.2019.

Advt. No. : CEN 01/2019

Job Location:  All India

Note – For all candidates except the fee concession categories.

  • Candidates should provide details of beneficiary account viz. Account holder name, Account Number and
    IFSC code in the online application, in which they would like to receive the refund of Rs.250 for SC/ST/Women/PWD or Rs.400  for Gen & OBC categories.
  • The refund of fee will be made only those candidates appearing in the Computer Based Test (CBT).