NVS Non Teaching Posts Recruitment 2022

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released an Official Notification for the posts of 1925 Junior Secretariat Assistant, MTS, Stenographer & Various Vacancy from 10th, 12th, Graduate & Post Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result NVS Non Teaching Posts Recruitment 2022 Online Application can apply before 10 February 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply NVS Non Teaching Posts sarkari job opening at official website https://navodaya.gov.in.


NVS Non Teaching Posts Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Registration of Online Application12 January 2022
Last Date for Registration of Online Application10 February 2022
Last Date for Payment of Fee10 February 2022

NVS Non-Teaching Vacancy 2022 Details

Post NameVacancyPay Scale
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER0578,800 – 2,09,200/-
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER (ADMN)0267,700 – 2,08,700/-
FEMALE STAFF NURSE8244,900 – 1,42,400/-
ASSISTANT SECTION OFFICER1035,400 – 1,12,400/-
AUDIT ASSISTANT11
JUNIOR TRANSLATION OFFICER04
JUNIOR ENGINEER (CIVIL)0129,200 – 92,300/-
STENOGRAPHER2225,500 – 81,100/-
COMPUTER OPERATOR04
CATERING ASSISTANT8719,900 – 63,200/-
JUNIOR SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT (RO Cadre)08
JUNIOR SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT (JNV Cadre)622
ELECTRICIAN CUM PLUMBER273
LAB ATTENDANT14218,000 – 56,900/-
MESS HELPER629
MULTI TASKING STAFF23
Total1925

Category wise NVS Non-Teaching Posts Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER030001000105
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER (ADMN)020000000002
FEMALE STAFF NURSE350722120682
ASSISTANT SECTION OFFICER060101010110
AUDIT ASSISTANT030101050111
JUNIOR TRANSLATION OFFICER030001000004
JUNIOR ENGINEER (CIVIL)010000000001
STENOGRAPHER100306030022
COMPUTER OPERATOR020101000004
CATERING ASSISTANT370823130687
JUNIOR SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT (RO Cadre)040102000108
JUNIOR SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT (JNV Cadre)254621679346622
ELECTRICIAN CUM PLUMBER11327734020273
LAB ATTENDANT5914382110142
MESS HELPER257621699447629
MULTI TASKING STAFF140205010123
Total8031895102831401925
Advertisement

NVS Non-Teaching Posts Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONERMaster ™s Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce from a recognized Institution / University With at least 5 years experience.45 Years
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER (ADMN)Graduate Degree from a recognized University & Possessing experience of handling Administrative / Financial matters in a responsible capacity in Central / State Govt. / Autonomous / Statutory Organization.
FEMALE STAFF NURSEPassed 12th or equivalent and Grade ˜A ™(Three years) Diploma/Certificate in Nursing from a recognized Institution OR B.Sc(Nursing) from a recognised University/ Institution & Practical experience of two years in Hospital/Clinic.35 Years
ASSISTANT SECTION OFFICERDegree from a recognized University & Knowledge of Computer Operation18 to 30 Years
AUDIT ASSISTANTB Com from a recognized University
JUNIOR TRANSLATION OFFICERMaster ™s Degree of a recognized University in Hindi or English or any other subject with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of a examination at the Degree level OR Master ™s Degree of a recognized University in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi and English as compulsory or elective subjects or either of the two as a medium of examination and the other as a compulsory or elective subject at Degree level & Recognized Diploma or certificate course in translation from Hindi to English & vice versa or two years ™ experience of translation work from Hindi to English and vice versa in Central/State Government offices, including Govt. of India Undertaking.32 Years
JUNIOR ENGINEER (CIVIL)Degree in Civil Engineering OR Three years Diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognized institution with three years experience.35 Years
STENOGRAPHER12th Passed & Shorthand speed of 80 words per minute and Typing Speed of 40 words per minute in English corresponding to 12000 KDPH OR Shorthand speed of 60 words per minute and Typing Speed of 30 words per minute in Hindi corresponding to 9000 KDPH,18 to 27 Years
COMPUTER OPERATORDegree from a recognized Institution/University & Skill in word-processing & data entry with a One year computer diploma from recognized institutions.18 to 30 Years
CATERING ASSISTANT10th Passed & Three Years Diploma in Catering OR Passed Sr. Secondary (Class XII) from CBSE with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and at least one year experience in catering. OR Passed Sr.Secondary (Class XII) or equivalent and one year diploma in catering with three years experience.35 Years
JUNIOR SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT (RO/JNV Cadre)12th from a recognized Board and possessing minimum speed of 30 words per minute in English typewriting or 25 words per minute in Hindi typewriting OR 12th Passed from CBSE/State Board with Secretarial Practices and Office Management as Vocational Subjects.18 to 27 Years
ELECTRICIAN CUM PLUMBER10th class pass ITI Certificate or equivalent in the trade of Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing from a Recognized Institute & At least 02 years experience.18 to 40 Years
LAB ATTENDANT10th Class pass with a certificate / diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 12th Class with Science stream from a recognized Board / University18 to 30 Years
MESS HELPERMatriculation pass from recognized board & 10 years experience of working in Government residential organization / schools Passing of Skill Test prescribed by NVS
MULTI TASKING STAFFClass X from a recognized board.
Age Calculated as on 10.02.2022

NVS Non-Teaching Posts Application Fee

Post NameApplication FeeMode of Payment
Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)1500/-Pay application fee online through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking etc.
Female Staff Nurse1200/-
Assistant Section Officer, Audit Assistant, Junior Translation Officer, Junior Engineer (Civil), Stenographer, Computer Operator, Catering Assistant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (HQ/RO Cadre), Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre), Electrician cum Plumber1000/-
Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, Multi Tasking Staff750/-
No Application fee for SC/ST/PH Candidates.

How to Apply NVS Non-Teaching Posts Vacancy 2022

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the Website https://navodaya.gov.in from 12.01.2022 to 10.02.2022.
  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on CBT & interview/Trade Test/Skill Test.
Advertisement

Important Links for NVS Non-Teaching Posts Recruitment 2022

Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
NVS ResultOfficial Website

Register For Free Govt Job Alert

  &nbsp14 Jan 2022 3:50 PM  

Related Posts

HSEDCL Recruitment 2022 35 Sr. System Analyst, System Analyst & Various Vacancy Last Date 21 January at hartronservices.com

Sikkim University Recruitment 2022 Junior Consultant Vacancy Last Date 31 January at Job Naukri

SVVU Recruitment 2022 Assistant Professor Vacancy Walk-in-Interview 19 January at Exam Result

Nagaland University Non-Teaching Posts Recruitment 2022 – 07 Nursing Officer, Professional Assistant & Various Vacancy – Last Date 14 February at Naukri Result

MPHC Recruitment 2022 – 09 District Judge (Entry Level) Vacancy – Last Date 23 February at Result Naukri

MRB TN Recruitment 2022 174 Field Assistant Vacancy Last Date 02 February at Job Naukri

« Sikkim University Recruitment 2022 Junior Consultant Vacancy Last Date 31 January at Job Naukri
HSEDCL Recruitment 2022 35 Sr. System Analyst, System Analyst & Various Vacancy Last Date 21 January at hartronservices.com »

Never Miss a Govt Vacancy
Register for Govt Job ALERT