BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021

Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) released an Official Notification for the posts of 28 Scientist- ˜B ™ in the Various disciplines from B.E./B.Tech/ M.Sc. pass candidates interested in sarkari result BIS Scientist Online application can apply before 25 June 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply BIS Scientist sarkari job opening at official website www.bis.gov.in


BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application  05 June 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application  25 June 2021
Last Date for Payment of Fee25 June 2021

BIS Scientist Vacancy 2021 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist- ˜B ™2887525/- (Per Month)

Discipline wise BIS Scientist Vacancy Details

DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Civil050101020413
Instrumentation010000102
Environmental010000102
Chemistry020101010207
Textile0200010104
Total110202040928
Advertisement

BIS Scientist Eligibility Criteria

DisciplineEducational QualificationAge Limit
Civil
  • Bachelor ™s Degree in Engineering or Technology or equivalent with not less than 60% marks in aggregate [55% for Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes]
  • Having valid GATE score of 2019/2020/2021.
30 years
Instrumentation
Environmental
Textile
Chemistry
  • Master ™s Degree in Natural Sciences or equivalent [in Chemistry discipline only] with not less than 60% marks in aggregate [55% for Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes].
  • Having valid GATE score of 2019/2020/2021.
Age Calculate on 25.06.2021

BIS Scientist Application Fee

 
For GEN/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net-Banking
For SC/ST/PWD/Female/Ex-SNo Fee

How to Apply BIS Scientist Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the website https://bis.gov.in/ form 05.06.2021 to 25.06.2021.
  • Job Location : New Delhi
  • BIS Scientist Selection Process : Selection will be based on Short-listing based on GATE 2019, GATE 2020 & GATE 2021 Score & Personal Interview.
Advertisement

Bureau of Indian Standards Scientist Recruitment 2021 : Important Links

Detail Notification LinkEnglish | Hindi
Apply Online  Click Here
Join Our Group for Daily  UpdateClick Here
BIS RecruitmentOfficial Website
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off